Ontario Casino Network
Ted Megaways online slot by Blueprint Gaming

Blueprint Gaming · Online slot

Ted Megaways

MegawaysFree SpinsCascadingMystery SymbolMultiplierBonus Buy
RTP
96.03%
Volatility
High
Max win
50,000×
Grid
6x7
Mechanic
Megaways
Released
July 30, 2020

About Ted Megaways

Ted Megaways is a high-volatility 6x7 slot from Blueprint Gaming, released July 30, 2020. Its published RTP is 96.03% and the maximum win is 50,000× your stake.

The RTP reality

Ted Megaways's published RTP is 96.03%. RTP is configurable, so the same slot can pay back differently from one casino to the next. The only figure that reflects your game is the one in the slot's own info ("i") panel at the casino you're using.

FAQ

What is the RTP of Ted Megaways?

Ted Megaways's published RTP is 96.03%. The figure can vary by casino, so check the in-game info panel for the version your site runs.

What is the max win on Ted Megaways?

The maximum win is 50,000× your stake — a rare ceiling, not an expectation.

Can I play Ted Megaways in Ontario?

Ted Megaways is a Blueprint Gaming title available at casinos registered with the AGCO and iGaming Ontario. Only play it on a registered site — see the list below.

Does Ted Megaways have a bonus buy?

Yes, where permitted you can buy into the feature. It raises cost and variance and doesn't change the long-run RTP in your favour.

More slots like this

Specs sourced from the provider via slot.report; figures are theoretical/default — your casino's in-game info panel is authoritative. 19+ · play within your limits · ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600.